May 2018

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
  • Boys' Cricket: U9A & B v Westbourne (H)
2
  • **CANCELLED** Boys' Cricket: U13 & U12 v Denstone (H)
  • Rounders: U13A & U13B v Westbourne (A) at Abbeydale
  • ***CANCELLED*** Rounders: U11A & U11B v Terra Nova (A)
3
  • Churchill's Mufti Day
  • House Times Tables Competition
  • Exeat
  • Confirmation Class
4
5
6
7
8
  • Whole School Photograph
  • Year 7: Geography Trip to Nieper Factory (PM)
  • Day pupils return
9
  • Nursery & Pre-Prep Open Week
  • Girls' Cricket: U11A at Terra Nova Festival (A)
  • Boys' Cricket: U11A & U10A v Westbourne (A) at HSBC
10
  • Nursery & Pre-Prep Open Week
  • Year 6: Trip to Wilberforce House & The Deep
  • Confirmation Class
11
  • Nursery & Pre-Prep Open Week
  • S. Anselm's Stand at Chatsworth International Horse Trials
  • Prep School Informal Concert
  • Girls' Cricket: U13 v The Downs, Malvern (A)
  • Boys' Cricket: 1st XI & U11A XI v The Downs, Malvern (A)
12
  • S. Anselm's Stand at Chatsworth International Horse Trials
  • U10 Cricket Training & Round Robin Festival for girls and boys with DCC (H)
  • Girls' Cricket: U13 v The Elms, Colwall (A)
  • Boys' Cricket: 1st XI & U11 XI v The Elms, Malvern (A)
13
  • S. Anselm's Stand at Chatsworth International Horse Trials
  • Boys' Cricket: U11 EIGHT8 (11 in a squad) at Malvern College
  • Boys' Cricket: Cricket 6s at The Downs, Malvern v The Elms (A)
  • Confirmation Service
  • Confirmation Celebration Supper
14
  • Maths Mental Arithmetic
  • Common Entrance: Spanish Speaking
15
  • Social Committee Event: Ladies' Lunch & Fashion Show
  • Common Entrance: French Listening
  • Years 2 & 4: ESB Examinations
  • U13, U12 & U11 Athletics Meeting at Worksop College (A)
  • Rounders: U9 v Westbourne (H)
16
  • Common Entrance: Spanish Listening
  • Years 2 & 4: ESB Examinations
  • Chapel Choir Tour: Evensong at Lincoln Cathedral
17
  • Governors' Meeting
  • Common Entrance: French Speaking
18
  • Year 2: Trip to Yorkshire Wildlife Park
  • Summer Music Concert
19
  • Whole School Open Morning
  • U9 Cricket Training & Round Robin Festival for girls and boys with DCC (H)
  • Rounders: U13A & U13B v Worksop College (A)
20
  • S. Anselm's Golf Day (venue tbc)
21
  • Canon Kaunhoven Assembly
  • ABRSM Workshop, Hargreaves Hall
  • Boys' Cricket: XI v College Boys (H)
  • Girls' Cricket: U12/13 v College Girls (H)
22
  • Boys' Cricket: U8 A&B v Terra Nova (A)
  • Boys' Cricket: U9 A&B v Terra Nova (H)
  • Rounders: U9 A&B v Terra Nova (H)
23
  • Chemistry Salter's Festival at Sheffield University
  • Rounders: U11 Triangular v Westbourne and St Peter & St Paul (A) at Abbeydale Sports Club
  • Boys' Cricket: 1st XI & U11B v Foremarke (A)
  • Boys' Cricket: 2nd XI & U11A v Foremarke (H)
24
  • ABRSM Practical Music Exams
  • Confirmation Meeting
25
  • Half Term, Interim Reports
  • Ski Trip Presentation
26
27
28
  • Half Term
  • Boarders Return
  • Light supper for Boarders
29
30
31