Events Calendar

Both the Pre-Prep & Prep School Calendar (colour coded navy) and the S. Anselm’s College Calendar (colour coded burgundy) are published below.  Please scroll down to see the College Calendar.

 

S. Anselm’s Calendar

September 2018

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
  • Summer Holiday
2
  • Summer Holiday
3
4
5
  • Boarders & Day Pupils Return
6
7
8
9
10
  • Individuals & Sibling Photographs
  • Canon Kaunhoven Assembly
11
12
  • Football: U11 A & B v Foremarke U10 A &B (H)
  • Football: U13A v Foremarke 3rd XI (A)
  • **Cancelled** Girls’ Hockey: U13A & B v QEGS Ashbourne (A)
13
  • Year 2: NSPCC Assembly
  • Year 3-6 : NSPCC Assembly
14
15
  • Year 8: Cote d’Opale Residential Trip
16
  • Year 8: Cote d’Opale Residential Trip
17
  • Year 3 : Parent/ Teacher Meetings
  • Year 8: Cote d’Opale Residential Trip
18
  • Year 3 : Parent/ Teacher Meetings
  • Year 8: Cote d’Opale Residential Trip
19
  • Year 3 : Parent/ Teacher Meetings
  • Year 8: Cote d’Opale Residential Trip
  • Football: U11 7 a side ISFA competition at Repton
  • Girls’ Hockey: U11A & U11B v Barlborough Hall (H)
  • Girls’ Hockey: U11C & U11D v Barlborough Hall (H)
  • Football: U13/12 Wasps & Hornets v Foremarke VI (H)
  • Girls’ Hockey: U12 v Sheffield High (A)
20
  • Year 3 : Parent/ Teacher Meetings
  • Year 8: Cote d’Opale Residential Trip
  • Year 5 trip to Blists Hill Victorian Town.
21
  • Year 3 : Parent/ Teacher Meetings
  • Exeat
22
  • Exeat
23
  • Exeat
24
  • Year 4 Grosvenor Museum Trip
  • Boarders & Day Pupils Return
25
  • S. Anselm’s School Hosting The Faraday Challenge
  • Year 5 & 6 : NSPCC Workshop
26
  • Girls’ Hockey: U13A & U13B v Westbourne (H)
  • Girls’ Hockey: U11A v Westbourne (H)
  • Girls’ Hockey: U13C v Westbourne (H)
  • Football: 11 a side U12 v QEGS Ashbourne (A)
  • Football: U13 v QEGS Ashbourne (A)
  • Football: 11 a side U11 v QEGS Ashbourne (A)
27
  • E- Safety Workshops
  • Parent E- Safety Talk , Hargreaves Hall
28
29
  • Whole School & College Open Morning
  • Girls Hockey: U9A & U9B Hockey v Foremarke (A)
  • Girls Hockey: U13A & U13B v Denstone College (H)
  • Girls Hockey: U11A and U11B v Foremarke Hall (H)
  • Girls Hockey : U10A & U10B v Foremarke Hall (H)
30

S. Anselm’s College Calendar

September 2018

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
3
4
5
  • College Pupils Return
6
  • Kinder Induction: Kinder Scout Walk & Camp at The Gathering, Edale
7
  • Kinder Presentation Evening & BBQ
8
  • Girls’ Hockey: College A & B v Denstone College (H)
9
10
  • Individuals & Sibling Photographs
11
12
13
14
15
  • Derwent & Arkwright Study Skills Zone (am)
16
17
  • Canon Kaunhoven Assembly
18
19
20
21
  • Exeat
22
  • Exeat
23
  • Exeat
24
  • College Pupils Return
25
  • Derwent: Camino Presentation, Library
26
27
  • E-safety Workshop
  • E-safety Parents Talk, Hargreaves Hall
28
  • Kinder: Maths & Geography River Data Collection (pm)
29
  • Whole School & College Open Morning
30